All About Lakemont

Quality Environment
To maintain and protect an extraordinary quality of life for its residents, Lakemont is one of the most environmentally sensitive communities ever developed on the east side. About 150 acres of the 450-acre community is permanently dedicated to open space. Lakemont contains a wildlife corridor where wild animals continue to traverse the property.
Recreation & Parks
Overlooking beautiful Lake Sammamish, Lakemont is designed for quality family recreation; walking, biking and outdoor sports are available throughout the community neighborhoods. Developed recreation areas include a large 20-acre central park with tot play area, ball fields, sport courts, and tennis courts, jogging and biking paths throughout the community and three neighborhood parks. Swimming, boating, fishing, skiing-all these and more lie within a few minutes drive. The gateway to ski slopes and picturesque foothill towns of the Cascade Mountains to the east. To the west is Lake Washington and Puget Sound.
Shopping & Services
Lakemont is designed as a pedestrian community with neighborhood shops and services within walking distance. The Village Center is conveniently located off Lakemont Boulevard next to the 20-acre central park.
Location
Lakemont is located in south Bellevue and is unsurpassed among new communities for its ease of access to all destinations. It takes just minutes to reach both Interstate 90 and Interstate 405, the Eastside’s two major freeways. Lakemont is within easy driving time of facilities and services throughout the Seattle-Bellevue area.
Schools, Services & Recreation
Cougar Ridge Elementary 837-7300
Alaska Airlines 206-433.3100
Sunset Elementary 837-5600
Bellevue City Hall 452-6800
Issaquah Middle School 837-6800
Issaquah City Hall 837-3007
Pine Lake Middle School 837-5700
Issaquah High School 837-6000
Lakemont Academy 564-8200
Cougar Mountain Academy 641-2800
Lakemont Security 392-8359
Lakemont HOA 747-5900
Newcastle Golf Club 793-GOLF
Meadows Cat Clinic 392-8770
The Calcutta Grill 793-4646
Costco Pharmacy 313-9200
Sammamish Club 313-3131
Bellevue Club 455-1616
Lakemont Shopping Village
Aloha Cleaners 653-7979
Chevron 653-3775
Cindy’s Salon and Spa 747-1689
Edward Jones 747-0604
Expressions Framing and Art Gallery 957-9022
Lakemont Eye Care 746-0908
Lakemont Family Dentistry 746-2101
Lakemont Physical Therapy 401-8406
Lakemont Spa 746-1689
Lakemont Vet Hospital 641-8733
Matthew’s Thriftway 653-2261
Motivo 865-9400
Nice Cuts 643-6660
Starbucks 649-2062
T.G.F. Cuts 643-6660
UPS Store 747-3313
Teriyaki House 562-7000
  • Fans of the Kathy Lee Team

    “Never have we experienced the level of professionalism and service shown us. She respected our privacy, provided sound advice, kept us well-informed. We were not only impressed with her attention to detail and negotiating ability during the active sales, but the follow-up after the deals had closed.”
    by Wayne and Sue
  • Lakemont

U.S. Real Estate Recovery (2010-2014)

March 22, 2010
by: admin • News

February Sales Statistics

March 22, 2010
by: admin • News

U.S. Real Estate Recovery (2010-2014)

March 22, 2010
by: admin • News

February Sales Statistics

March 22, 2010
by: admin • News

Lakemont

March 12, 2010
by: admin • Uncategorized

Finding the Right Contractor

March 6, 2010
by: admin • Videos

Finding the Right Contractor

March 6, 2010
by: admin • Videos